Race timing and management solutions for Mississippi and regional races

MS Race Timing LLC


2009 Results2010 Results
2012 Results
2013 Results
2014 Results
2015 Results





Click on the highlighted links in the below table to view individual webpages, course maps, results, and awards.  Jaguar Chip Timing System is used with the "bib chip" timing type.  Results are in WORD 2003.



DATE

TIME

EVENT

(Click Link Below)

CITY*

Course

RESULTS

​March 12th 
9 am
Fight 4 Air ClimbPearl 

Map 

List
Age Group 
March 19th8 am
St. Paddy's Day
Jackson 
Map
List
March 26th8 am
Moving Towards a Cure
Brandon
USATF 5K
List
March 30th
6 pm
Paul Lacoste Sports 5K
Jackson
Map
List
April 2nd
8 am
Magnolia Meltdown
Jackson
NA
List
April 9th
8 am
Anderson Cup
Meridian
NA
List
April 9th
5:30pm
Run from the Sun
Jackson
5k
Mile
List
April 16th
8 am
Susan G. Komen
Jackson 
USATF 5K
List
April 16th
8 am
Raider Run
Meridian
NA 
List
April 23rd
8 am
R.A.C.E. for His Glory
Madison 
NA 
List
April 30th
8 am
Resurrection Run
Greenville
NA 
List
May 7th
9 am
Flight to the Finish
Jackson
NA
List
May 7th
8 am
Running the Race
Brandon 
NA
List
May 14th
8 am
Fight for Air Climb
Birgminham
NA 
List
May 21nd
7:30 am
Fill Your Heart & Belly with the Spirit
McComb

USATF

10K

5K

List
May 28th
9 am
Autism Palooza
Jackson
NA
List
June 4th
8 am
Magnolia Speech Sprint
Jackson
NA
List
June 4th
5 pm
Disaster Dash Refief effort for recent tornado vicitims
Jackson
NA
List
June 11th
6:30
am
Arise! Shine! Run!
Jackson

USATF

2Mile

List
August 20th
7:30 am
Paul Lacoste Sports - Fit 4 Teaching 
Jackson
NA
List
August 27th
8 am
Run for the Raiders
Jackson
NA
List
September 10th
7:30 am
Running to Remember
Richland 
Map
List
September 17th
9 am
Bluegrass Run and Music Festival
2 Miler 
Polkville

USATF

2Mile

List
September 23rd
5:30 pm
Run for the Brain
Pearl
Map
List
September 24th
8 am
Miles for Meals
Richland 
Map
List
October 1st
7 am

Run for Sterl

13.1mi, 10K, 5K

Canton
Half
10K
5K 
List
October 8th
8 am
Butlerfest
Butler, AL
NA
List
October 29th
8 am
Patriot Run
Pelahatchie
NA
List
November 5th
8 am
Blackbird 10K/5K
Brandon
Maps
List
November 5th
9:30am
Holly Arthur Memorial 5K
Meridian
NA
List
November 12th
9 am
Flower Power
Jackson
NA
List
December 3rd
8 am 
 Jingle Bell Jog
Jackson 
Map
List



Race Results 2011